Ch Penita Pay The Piper

"OBI"

Click to enlarge
Click to enlarge
Click to enlarge
Obi shows potential. He has won many in Group Awards from Baby Puppy to Puppy. He has achieved a Best Puppy in show award and has 3 B.O.B in the Puppy Class. Reserve of Group(open Show). Thankyou to Jeanne Skudder and Sue Mcfadden for this lovely boy.




Pedigree
Breed : Cocker Spaniel Bred by : T&j Skudder
Sex : Dog Owned by : Lynell Watts
Date of Birth : 21-May-11 Handled by : Lynell Watts
Call Name : OBI Available for stud : No
Sire : CH GLENBRIAR WIZARD OF OZ S: IND CH CLEEMIST OZI RULES S: GR CH FEENIX FAIR STAR
D: CLEEMIST LAURA ASHLEY
D: CH GLENBRIAR TOTAL TWIST S: CH GLENAYDEN TOTALLY WILD
D: CH GLENBRIAR LICORICE TWIST
Dam : CH PENITA ALL U NEED IS LUV S: AUST CH TEENALEE TO A TEE S: ROYONI AHEAD IN TIME
D: CH TEENALEE BOOK OF KELLS GOLD AND WHITE
D: AUST CH SUEDANKA LUV IS BAK AT PENITA IMP NZ S: NZ CH KEBARLEA KLOCK N DAGGER
D: AUST & NZ CH ASHMERE SWEET SWEET LOVE


Recent Show Results

  • 18-May-13 Best Of Breed
    Won at Callide Valley A & P Show Society (Judge was Mrs G Hovey Jacobs Qld)
  • 28-Apr-13 Best Of Breed Intermediate Of Show
    Won at The Caves A & P Soiety (Judge was Mrs S Tringham Qld)
  • 24-Mar-13 Best of Breed
    Won at Gladstone Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs P Hartnett)
  • 23-Mar-13 Best of Breed
    Won at Gladstone Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs I Glenn (SA))
  • 2-Mar-13 Best of Breed
    Won at Callide Valley Canine Club (Judge was Mrs E Knox)
  • 23-Feb-13 Reserve Dog Challenge
    Won at Mt Morgan Bouldercombe Kennel Club (Judge was Mr N Trainor NZ)
  • 28-Jan-13 Best Of Breed Intermediate Of Show
    Won at The Caves A & P Soiety (Judge was Mrs S Tringham Qld)
  • 22-Jul-12 Junior Of Breed, Reserve Dog Challenge
    Won at Mt Morgan & Boulbercombe Kennel Club (Judge was Mr T Syme ( Vic))
  • 21-Jul-12 Junior Of Breed, Reserve Dog Challenge
    Won at Rockhampton Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs L Black ( Vic ))
  • 8-Jul-12 Junior Of Breed
    Won at CALLIDE VALLEY CANINE CLUB (Judge was Ms E Joseph (Vic))
  • 7-Jul-12 Junior Of Breed, Reserve Dog Challenge
    Won at CALLIDE VALLEY CANINE CLUB (Judge was Ms J Weeks ( Vic))
  • 23-Jun-12 Best Of Breed, Junior Of Group
    Won at Mt Larcom & District Show Society Inc (Judge was Mr R Odgen (Qld))
  • 8-Jun-12 Junior Of Breed, Reserve Dog Challenge
    Won at Rockhampton Show Society (Judge was Mrs B Balaam)
  • 19-May-12 BEST OF BREED, PUPPY OF GROUP, PUPPY OF SHOW
    Won at CALLIDE VALLEY A & P SOCIETY (Judge was MRS S TAYLOR (QLD))
  • 6-May-12 Best Of Breed
    Won at Rockhampton Kennel Club (Judge was Mr Vernon (NSW))
  • 5-May-12 Puppy Of Breed
    Won at Capricorn Coast Kennel Club Qld (Judge was Ms M Patten NSW)
  • 29-Apr-12 1st in Puppy Sweepstakes
    Won at The Caves A&P Society (Judge was Mr A Brown Qld)
  • 29-Apr-12 Puppy of Breed
    Won at The Caves A&P Society (Judge was Mr A Brown Qld)

 


Contact Details

Lynell Watts
Central Qld, QLD, Australia
Phone : 0749342705
Email : [email protected]